| Kindred Yoga + Pilates | Owner · Sun, Oct 11 |
Data through Saturday, October 10 Revenue is on pace for $306,447 this month, +3% vs last year. The main thing to look at today: Old Town Studio, instructor pay per visit $6 over the last 7 days vs $3 in a typical recent week (+88%). 1 more item below. |
Revenue this month $91,120 through Oct 10 |
| On pace for $306,447 +3% vs last year, same studios |
| Active members 1,428 +18% vs last year |
| Revenue, last 7 days $62,283 -7% vs prior 7 days |
|
Revenue this month Running total, all studios | $306,447 projected · Last October: $253,656 |
ActualProjectedLast October  Last October had 5 of today's 6 studios open. Same studios only: +3% vs last year. |
Needs attention | Old Town Studio Instructor pay per visit $6 over the last 7 days vs $3 in a typical recent week (+88%). Also: Class fill rate -47%, Visits -46%. Check for extra or low-attended classes, sub rates and pay-rate changes in payroll, then match pay to the schedule. | | Canyon Road Studio Membership cancellations 20 over the last 7 days vs 2 in a typical recent week (+900%). Also: Active members -5%. Read the cancellation reasons and look for a shared cause such as a schedule change, an instructor leaving or a price increase. |
Who is doing this well: Riverside Studio is at $4 on instructor pay per visit, vs $6 at Old Town Studio. |
Going well | Hillcrest Studio Intro offers sold 36 over the last 7 days vs 13.2 in a typical recent week (+172%). Check which ad, partner or referral source drove the change, and keep the follow-up calls on pace. |
|
Active members All studios, last 12 months | 1,428 +18% vs last year |
This yearLast year  | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct |
Scale starts at 1,000. |
By studio Last 7 days | Studio | Revenue | Class fill rate | Visits | Intro offers sold | Active members | Membership cancellations | Instructor pay per visit | | Riverside Studio | $10,930 | 62% | 608 | 11 | 296 | 2 | $4 | | Old Town Studio | $10,471 | 36% | 300 | 13 | 263 | 2 | $6 | | Hillcrest Studio | $9,645 | 59% | 471 | 36 | 230 | 2 | $4 | | Bayview Studio | $9,638 | 58% | 647 | 14 | 350 | 1 | $4 | | Canyon Road Studio | $11,242 | 64% | 541 | 14 | 233 | 20 | $3 | | Northgate Studio | $10,357 | 50% | 333 | 14 | 56 | 3 | $4 |
Riverside Studio Revenue $10,930 · Class fill rate 62% · Visits 608 · Intro offers sold 11 · Active members 296 · Membership cancellations 2 · Instructor pay per visit $4 Old Town Studio Revenue $10,471 · Class fill rate 36% · Visits 300 · Intro offers sold 13 · Active members 263 · Membership cancellations 2 · Instructor pay per visit $6 Hillcrest Studio Revenue $9,645 · Class fill rate 59% · Visits 471 · Intro offers sold 36 · Active members 230 · Membership cancellations 2 · Instructor pay per visit $4 Bayview Studio Revenue $9,638 · Class fill rate 58% · Visits 647 · Intro offers sold 14 · Active members 350 · Membership cancellations 1 · Instructor pay per visit $4 Canyon Road Studio Revenue $11,242 · Class fill rate 64% · Visits 541 · Intro offers sold 14 · Active members 233 · Membership cancellations 20 · Instructor pay per visit $3 Northgate Studio Revenue $10,357 · Class fill rate 50% · Visits 333 · Intro offers sold 14 · Active members 56 · Membership cancellations 3 · Instructor pay per visit $4 |
Each number is compared with the same days in recent weeks. Sent by Mainspring Data. |