| Juniper Barre + Yoga | Owner · Sun, Oct 11 |
Data through Saturday, October 10 Revenue is on pace for $163,381 this month, -4% vs last year. The main thing to look at today: Midtown, membership cancellations 8 over the last 7 days vs 1 in a typical recent week (+700%). 1 more item below. |
Revenue this month $51,304 through Oct 10 |
| On pace for $163,381 -4% vs last year, same studios |
| Active members 503 +3% vs last year |
| Revenue, last 7 days $36,163 -3% vs prior 7 days |
|
Revenue this month Running total, all studios | $163,381 projected · Last October: $144,548 |
ActualProjectedLast October  Last October had 3 of today's 4 studios open. Same studios only: -4% vs last year. |
Needs attention | Midtown Membership cancellations 8 over the last 7 days vs 1 in a typical recent week (+700%). Also: Revenue -20%. Read the cancellation reasons and look for a shared cause such as a schedule change, an instructor leaving or a price increase. | | Riverside Instructor pay per visit $8 over the last 7 days vs $4 in a typical recent week (+73%). Also: Class fill rate -51%, Visits -51%. Check for extra or low-attended classes, sub rates and pay-rate changes in payroll, then match pay to the schedule. |
|
Going well | Eastlake Intro offers sold 33 over the last 7 days vs 10.2 in a typical recent week (+222%). Check which ad, partner or referral source drove the change, and keep the follow-up calls on pace. |
|
Active members All studios, last 12 months | 503 +3% vs last year |
This yearLast year  | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct |
Scale starts at 0. |
By studio Last 7 days | Studio | Revenue | Class fill rate | Visits | Intro offers sold | Active members | Membership cancellations | Instructor pay per visit | | Midtown | $9,819 | 65% | 544 | 11 | 185 | 8 | $4 | | Riverside | $11,003 | 30% | 207 | 8 | 156 | 3 | $8 | | Eastlake | $10,267 | 56% | 384 | 33 | 137 | 1 | $5 | | Westgate | $5,074 | 47% | 261 | 11 | 25 | 1 | $5 |
Midtown Revenue $9,819 · Class fill rate 65% · Visits 544 · Intro offers sold 11 · Active members 185 · Membership cancellations 8 · Instructor pay per visit $4 Riverside Revenue $11,003 · Class fill rate 30% · Visits 207 · Intro offers sold 8 · Active members 156 · Membership cancellations 3 · Instructor pay per visit $8 Eastlake Revenue $10,267 · Class fill rate 56% · Visits 384 · Intro offers sold 33 · Active members 137 · Membership cancellations 1 · Instructor pay per visit $5 Westgate Revenue $5,074 · Class fill rate 47% · Visits 261 · Intro offers sold 11 · Active members 25 · Membership cancellations 1 · Instructor pay per visit $5 |
Each number is compared with the same days in recent weeks. Sent by Mainspring Data. |