| Haven Pilates + Recovery | Owner · Sun, Oct 11 |
Data through Saturday, October 10 Sales (purchase prices) is on pace for $73,689 this month, -3% vs last year. The main thing to look at today: Harbor Studio, class fill rate 31% over the last 7 days vs 60% in a typical recent week (-48%). 1 more item below. |
Sales (purchase prices) this month $23,885 through Oct 10 |
| On pace for $73,689 -3% vs last year, same studios |
| Active members 502 +8% vs last year |
| Sales (purchase prices), last 7 days $16,869 +4% vs prior 7 days |
|
Sales (purchase prices) this month Running total, all studios | $73,689 projected · Last October: $59,739 |
ActualProjectedLast October  Last October had 3 of today's 4 studios open. Same studios only: -3% vs last year. |
Needs attention | Harbor Studio Class fill rate 31% over the last 7 days vs 60% in a typical recent week (-48%). Also: Visits -50%. Look at which time slots and instructors emptied out, and whether the schedule changed this week. | | Ridge Studio Sales (purchase prices) $3,390 over the last 7 days vs $4,692 in a typical recent week (-28%). Look at which packages and memberships sold, and check Arketa's own sales report for refunds and renewals, which its API does not show. |
Who is doing this well: Mission Studio is at 63% on class fill rate, vs 31% at Harbor Studio. |
Going well | Canyon Studio Intro offers sold 33 over the last 7 days vs 10 in a typical recent week (+230%). Check which ad, partner or referral source drove the change, and keep the follow-up calls on pace. |
|
Active members All studios, last 12 months | 502 +8% vs last year |
This yearLast year  | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct |
Scale starts at 410. |
By studio Last 7 days | Studio | Sales (purchase prices) | Class fill rate | Visits | Intro offers sold | Active members | Membership cancellations | | Mission Studio | $4,510 | 63% | 319 | 10 | 199 | 1 | | Harbor Studio | $4,628 | 31% | 127 | 9 | 149 | 0 | | Canyon Studio | $4,341 | 55% | 232 | 33 | 134 | 1 | | Ridge Studio | $3,390 | 47% | 153 | 10 | 20 | 0 |
Mission Studio Sales (purchase prices) $4,510 · Class fill rate 63% · Visits 319 · Intro offers sold 10 · Active members 199 · Membership cancellations 1 Harbor Studio Sales (purchase prices) $4,628 · Class fill rate 31% · Visits 127 · Intro offers sold 9 · Active members 149 · Membership cancellations 0 Canyon Studio Sales (purchase prices) $4,341 · Class fill rate 55% · Visits 232 · Intro offers sold 33 · Active members 134 · Membership cancellations 1 Ridge Studio Sales (purchase prices) $3,390 · Class fill rate 47% · Visits 153 · Intro offers sold 10 · Active members 20 · Membership cancellations 0 |
Each number is compared with the same days in recent weeks. Sent by Mainspring Data. |