| Kindred Yoga + Pilates | Owner · Sun, Oct 11 |
Data through Saturday, October 10 Revenue is on pace for $397,812 this month, -1% vs last year. The main thing to look at today: Canyon Road Studio, membership cancellations 15 over the last 7 days vs 5.8 in a typical recent week (+161%). 1 more item below. |
Revenue this month $123,100 through Oct 10 |
| On pace for $397,812 -1% vs last year, same studios |
| Active members 2,797 +18% vs last year |
| Revenue, last 7 days $85,345 -4% vs prior 7 days |
|
Revenue this month Running total, all studios | $397,812 projected · Last October: $354,634 |
ActualProjectedLast October  Last October had 5 of today's 6 studios open. Same studios only: -1% vs last year. |
Needs attention | Canyon Road Studio Membership cancellations 15 over the last 7 days vs 5.8 in a typical recent week (+161%). Read the cancellation reasons and look for a shared cause such as a schedule change, an instructor leaving or a price increase. | | Old Town Studio Class fill rate 36% over the last 7 days vs 64% in a typical recent week (-44%). Also: Revenue -39%, Visits -44%. Look at which time slots and instructors emptied out, and whether the schedule changed this week. |
Who is doing this well: Bayview Studio is at 6 on membership cancellations, vs 15 at Canyon Road Studio. |
Going well | Hillcrest Studio Intro offers sold 45 over the last 7 days vs 15.2 in a typical recent week (+195%). Check which ad, partner or referral source drove the change, and keep the follow-up calls on pace. | | Bayview Studio Intro offers sold 17 over the last 7 days vs 10.5 in a typical recent week (+62%). Check which ad, partner or referral source drove the change, and keep the follow-up calls on pace. |
|
Active members All studios, last 12 months | 2,797 +18% vs last year |
This yearLast year  | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct |
Scale starts at 1,800. |
By studio Last 7 days | Studio | Revenue | Class fill rate | Visits | Intro offers sold | Active members | Membership cancellations | | Riverside Studio | $16,995 | 63% | 747 | 10 | 529 | 2 | | Old Town Studio | $9,622 | 36% | 381 | 11 | 520 | 4 | | Hillcrest Studio | $15,125 | 60% | 557 | 45 | 526 | 3 | | Bayview Studio | $17,668 | 59% | 780 | 17 | 559 | 6 | | Canyon Road Studio | $15,162 | 64% | 673 | 16 | 503 | 15 | | Northgate Studio | $10,773 | 51% | 468 | 13 | 160 | 3 |
Riverside Studio Revenue $16,995 · Class fill rate 63% · Visits 747 · Intro offers sold 10 · Active members 529 · Membership cancellations 2 Old Town Studio Revenue $9,622 · Class fill rate 36% · Visits 381 · Intro offers sold 11 · Active members 520 · Membership cancellations 4 Hillcrest Studio Revenue $15,125 · Class fill rate 60% · Visits 557 · Intro offers sold 45 · Active members 526 · Membership cancellations 3 Bayview Studio Revenue $17,668 · Class fill rate 59% · Visits 780 · Intro offers sold 17 · Active members 559 · Membership cancellations 6 Canyon Road Studio Revenue $15,162 · Class fill rate 64% · Visits 673 · Intro offers sold 16 · Active members 503 · Membership cancellations 15 Northgate Studio Revenue $10,773 · Class fill rate 51% · Visits 468 · Intro offers sold 13 · Active members 160 · Membership cancellations 3 |
Each number is compared with the same days in recent weeks. Sent by Mainspring Data. |